ST-MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Patch Cords

ST-MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Patch Cords

Model:
Description: QIANWANZAI offers a complete selection of ST-MTRJ fiber optic patch cords, these fiber optic patch cords include single mode and multimode types, simplex,duplex and multi fiber versions. End face is available for PC, UPC or APC. Patch Cord jacket material can be PVC and LSZH. All Patch Cords are RoHS compliant. We supply related standard and customized fiber optic patch cords with competitive price and prompt delivery.
Contact Us

Details

FEATURES
• Low insertion loss and high return loss
• Telcordia, IEC, TIA/EIA standard compliant
• RoHS compliant
• 100% optical performance inspection and end face geometric
• Varieties of cable assemblies
• Suitable for high-speed, high-capacity optical fiber transmission system
• Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

 

APPLICATIONS
• Telecom, datacom
• Optical fiber communications system
• Optical fiber access networks
• Cable TV(CATV)
• Optical fiber test equipements
• Local area networks(LANs)

 

OPTIONS
• PC, UPC, APC polish types
• FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, SMA connector
• Simplex, duplex or multi fiber for standard or customized
• Provide SM/MM patch cord and pigtails
• Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
• Length/Type: according to customers' demands
• Jacket types: PVC, LSZH and PE
• Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
• Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode

 

SPECIFICATIONS

PARAMETERS Unit SM MM
Fiber Diameter μm 9/125 50/125 62.5/125
Endface Type -- PC UPC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥30
Insert-pull Test dB ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15
Interchangeability dB ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1
Cable Diameter mm 0.9&1.6&1.8&2.0&2.4&3.0
Operating Temperature  °c -40~+75
Storage Temperature °c -40~+80

 

ORDER INFORMATION

ORDER CODE example: PC-EEAD1YP01M

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Single mode 9/125μm Duplex with a 0.9mmYellow PVC jacket 1 meters long.

 

PC

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Code

Connector A

Connector B

Fiber Mode

Fiber Number

Cable Diameter

Jacket Color

Jacket Type

Cable Length

Unit

 

E=LC/UPC

F=LC/APC

H=SC/UPC

I=SC/APC

K=FC/UPC

L=FC/APC

N=ST/UPC

O=SC/APC

Q=E2000/UPC

R=E2000/APC

S=MTRJ

T=MU

U=SMA

 

E=LC/UPC

F=LC/APC

H=SC/UPC

I=SC/APC

K=FC/UPC

L=FC/APC

N=ST/UPC

O=SC/APC

Q=E2000/UPC

R=E2000/APC

S=MTRJ

T=MU

U=SMA

 

A=9/125μm

Single mode

B=62.5/125μm

Multimode

C=50/125μm

OM3

D=50/125μm OM4

 

S=Simplex

D=Duplex

 

1=0.9mm

2=2mm

3=3mm

 

Y=Yellow

O=Orange

A=Aqua

L=Blue

G=Green

N=Brown

S=Slate

W=White

R=Red

B=Black

U=Purple

P=Pink

 

P=PVC

L= LSZH

N=None

 

01=1m

02=2m

03=3m

……

09=9m

10=10m

M=Meters

F=Feet

I=Inches

C=Centimeters

 

CONTACT WITH US
  • captcha